Skip to content
IN.gov
Search events. View events.
  All Categories Submit Events
Welcome to the IN.gov Calendar. Please use the Help button to the right for any assistance while using the Calendar.
Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click to download events shown in CSV, iCAL or XML format. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.

Advanced Search (New Search)
  From:
  To:

 

 


Submit
Date/Time View  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view. October 1 - 14, 2014
Start Date and TimeEvent Details
Wednesday, October 01, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] South Split Project Chosen to National Top Ten; INDOT Seeks Help Raising $10,000 for Killed, Disabled Workers (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Crime Scene Investigators' Course 2014168 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] WSTC/PATC Comprehensive AR 15/16 Armorer Course # 2014169 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [DLGF] Effective date for LOIT rate changes adopted by ordinance after December 31 and before September 1. IC 6-3.5-1.1-1.5; IC 6-3.5-6-1.5; IC 6-3.5-7-4.9
All Day [DLGF] Last day for county fiscal body to complete review and issue non-binding recommendation to civil taxing units regarding their proposed 2015 budgets, tax rates, and tax levies. IC 6-1.1-17-3.5
All Day [IDOA] Today's Hoosier History Highlight
12:00 AM [DCS] DCS Appoints Andrea Williams Director in Parke County
12:00 AM [GOV] Governor Pence Names Appointees to Multiple Boards and Commissions
12:00 AM [GOV] Governor Pence to Greet President Obama in Evansville on Friday
12:00 AM [IDHS] Preparing for Emergencies Doesn't End in September
12:00 AM [IEDC] Boat Manufacturer Adding 100 Jobs in Elkhart County
12:00 AM [ISP CrossFit] 10.1.14 Wednesday
8:00 AM [ILEA] Pursuit Intervention Techniques Instructor Course # 2014171 (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM [DMHA] CANCELLED: Tobi Training for Wraparound Facilitators & Supervisors
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM [IDOL] Indiana Bureau of Mines
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [SBOE] Special State Board of Education Meeting
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM [IDHS] Indiana Counter-Terrorism and Security Council meeting
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM [IDOL] Common Construction Wage Hearings for City of South Bend, Indiana University South Bend (St. Joseph County)
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM Rose Hulman Fall Career Fair
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM [APPEALS] Good Earth Natural Foods, et al v. Metropolitan Development Commission, et al 49A04-1403-PL-120
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM [DMHA] CANCELLED: Tobi Training for Access Sites
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care II - RAPT Delaware County
5:30 PM [OUCC] 317 Area Code: Public Meeting/Hearing in Carmel
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] (CFTM) Teaming With Families - RAPT Porter County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III (Non-Relative) - RAPT Marion County
Thursday, October 02, 2014
All Day [IDOA] Today's Hoosier History Highlight
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] South Split Project Chosen to National Top Ten; INDOT Seeks Help Raising $10,000 for Killed, Disabled Workers (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Crime Scene Investigators' Course 2014168 (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 5:00 PM [ILEA] WSTC/PATC Comprehensive AR 15/16 Armorer Course # 2014169 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Pursuit Intervention Techniques Instructor Course # 2014171 (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 9:40 AM [SUPREME] Matter of the Civil Commitment of T.K. v. Department of Veteran's Affairs, No. 49A02-1310-MH-878
9:45 AM - 10:25 AM [SUPREME] Daniel Pierce v. State of Indiana, No. 78S05-1407-CR-460
10:30 AM - 11:10 AM [SUPREME] State Board of Funeral and Cemetery Services v. Settlers Life, No. 49S05-1408-PL-514
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM [IDOL] Common Construction Wage Hearing for Crawford County Redevelopment Commission (Crawford County)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM PLA - State Board of Funeral and Cemetery Service Meeting
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM PLA - State Board of Funeral and Cemetery Service Meeting
1:30 PM - 2:10 PM [APPEALS] Weedman v. State, 90A04-1311-CR-549
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care II - RAPT Monroe County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] (CFTM) Teaming With Families - RAPT Clark County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Nuts & Bolts - RAPT Elkhart County
Friday, October 03, 2014
All Day [IDOA] Today's Hoosier History Highlight
All Day State Board of Dentistry - Agenda
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] South Split Project Chosen to National Top Ten; INDOT Seeks Help Raising $10,000 for Killed, Disabled Workers (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 5:00 PM [ILEA] Crime Scene Investigators' Course 2014168 (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 4:00 PM [ILEA] Pursuit Intervention Techniques Instructor Course # 2014171 (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Land Surveyors October Meeting
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM [IDOL] Board of Safety Review
11:30 AM [DNR] Shakamak SP to rededicate picnic area, Oct. 3
1:30 PM [DNR] Ball State architecture students to present at Mounds SP, Oct. 3
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM [DNR] Open House, Ferdinand and Pike State Forests
Saturday, October 04, 2014
All Day [IDOA] Today's Hoosier History Highlight
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] South Split Project Chosen to National Top Ten; INDOT Seeks Help Raising $10,000 for Killed, Disabled Workers (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DCS] RAPT IV/ Adoption - RAPT Dubois County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DCS] RAPT IV/Adoption - RAPT Hamilton County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DCS] RAPT IV/Adoption - RAPT Marion County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DCS] RAPT IV/Adoption - RAPT Monroe County
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DNR] Camouflage the Duck Blinds at Stillwater-Northfork Wildlife Area (Monroe Lake)
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM [DNR] Harmonie State Park hosts craft fair, Oct. 4
10:00 AM [DNR] Fort Harrison SP to hold Vietnam Experience, Oct. 4-5 (Multi-Day Event)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM [DNR] Activity Center & Craft of the Day, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM [DNR] Explore the universe at Charlestown SP astronomy event, Oct. 4
8:15 PM - 8:45 PM [DNR] The Legend of the Silver Fox at Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
Sunday, October 05, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] South Split Project Chosen to National Top Ten; INDOT Seeks Help Raising $10,000 for Killed, Disabled Workers (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 4:00 PM [DNR] Fort Harrison SP to hold Vietnam Experience, Oct. 4-5 (Multi-Day Event)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM [DNR] Bike Back in Time: A Guided Cycling Tour of Monroe Lake’s Cultural History (Monroe Lake)
10:30 AM [DNR] Ouabache SP will dedicate CCC worker statue at Oct. 5 reunion
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM [DNR] Fall Leaf Finger Puppets at Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM [DNR] Activity Center & Craft of the Day, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
2:00 PM [DNR] Ouabache SP to dedicate CCC statue, Oct. 5
Monday, October 06, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] South Split Project Chosen to National Top Ten; INDOT Seeks Help Raising $10,000 for Killed, Disabled Workers (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [PLA-Massage Therapy] - 10.6.14 Agenda
7:00 AM [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
8:00 AM [ILEA] Public Safety Media Training Course # 2014170 (Multi-Day Event)
8:00 AM [INDOT] NEPA Initial Training (Multi-Day Event)
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM [IDOL] Common Construction Wage Hearing for Crown Point Community School Corporation (Lake County)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM [IDOL] Common Construction Wage Hearing for Town of Burns Harbor (Porter County)
12:00 PM [DNR] Salamonie Lake hosts Senior Monday Luncheon, Oct. 6
Tuesday, October 07, 2014
Start Day [DCS] Region 11 Quality Services Review (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] South Split Project Chosen to National Top Ten; INDOT Seeks Help Raising $10,000 for Killed, Disabled Workers (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 5:00 PM [ILEA] Public Safety Media Training Course # 2014170 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] NEPA Initial Training (Multi-Day Event)
9:00 AM [IDHS] Fire Prevention and Building Safety Commission Meeting
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Statewide Child Fatality Review Committee
1:00 PM - 1:40 PM [APPEALS] Wilson v. State, 49A02-1401-PC-49
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM [DCS] Understanding & Managing Challenging Behaviors - RAPT Kosciusko County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Language Of Power - RAPT Allen County
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III (Relative) - RAPT Marion County
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DNR] Conservation Officer recruitment event at McCormick's Creek
Wednesday, October 08, 2014
End Day [DCS] Region 11 Quality Services Review (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] South Split Project Chosen to National Top Ten; INDOT Seeks Help Raising $10,000 for Killed, Disabled Workers (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] NEPA Initial Training (Multi-Day Event)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM [NRC] Advisory Council Meeting
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM [IDEM] No October Environmental Rules Board Meeting
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care I - RAPT Hendricks County
Thursday, October 09, 2014
All Day BOAH
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] South Split Project Chosen to National Top Ten; INDOT Seeks Help Raising $10,000 for Killed, Disabled Workers (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
End Time 4:30 PM [INDOT] NEPA Initial Training (Multi-Day Event)
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM [SBOE] Indiana State Board of Education Committee on School Turnarounds
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Start Strong: Indiana Business Taxes for New and Small Businesses
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM [DMHA] CMHW SERVICE PROVIDER ENROLLMENT WORKSHOP
9:30 AM - 9:30 AM 2014 Purdue University Civil Engineering Student Advisory Council Career Fair
10:00 AM [IDHS] Fire Prevention and Building Safety Commission - Local Plan Review Competency Criteria Work Group meeting
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM (Cancelled) [TAX] Pulte Homes of Indiana, LLC v. Hendricks County Assessor
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM [SPD] Statehouse Market
Friday, October 10, 2014
[DOR] ABP1-WL Primary Source Suppliers' Monthly Information Report for Wine & Liquor
[DOR] ST-103P Prepaid Sales Tax on Gasoline (Second Filing)
[DOR] SW-100 Solid Waste Management Fee Return
All Day [DOR] ABP1-B Primary Source Suppliers' Monthly Information Report for Beer & Malt
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] South Split Project Chosen to National Top Ten; INDOT Seeks Help Raising $10,000 for Killed, Disabled Workers (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM [INDOT] Categorical Exclusion Class
Saturday, October 11, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] South Split Project Chosen to National Top Ten; INDOT Seeks Help Raising $10,000 for Killed, Disabled Workers (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
4:30 AM - 11:30 AM [DNR] Youth Waterfowl Event, North Judson
7:15 AM - 4:00 PM [IDOL] Indiana Bureau of Mines
10:00 AM [DNR] Conservation Officer recruitment event at Chain O'Lakes
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM [DNR] Wild Edible Tea at Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM [DNR] Activity Center & Craft of the Day, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM [DNR] Discover pioneer heritage at Mounds SP, Oct. 11
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM [DNR] Second Saturday “Colors of Autumn” at Salamonie Lake, Oct. 11
8:00 PM - 8:45 PM [DNR] Bats of Southern Indiana at Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
Sunday, October 12, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] South Split Project Chosen to National Top Ten; INDOT Seeks Help Raising $10,000 for Killed, Disabled Workers (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM [DNR] Hiding Your Treasure, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM [DNR] Activity Center & Craft of the Day, Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM [DNR] Campfire Cooking Workshop at Paynetown State Recreation Area (Monroe Lake)
Monday, October 13, 2014
Columbus Day
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] South Split Project Chosen to National Top Ten; INDOT Seeks Help Raising $10,000 for Killed, Disabled Workers (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
Tuesday, October 14, 2014
All Day [ILEA] Tier I Basic Training Course # 2014203 (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [INDOT] South Split Project Chosen to National Top Ten; INDOT Seeks Help Raising $10,000 for Killed, Disabled Workers (Multi-Day Event)
All Day [ILEA] Tier II Basic Training Course 2014107 (Multi-Day Event)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM [ILEA] Glock Armorer's Course 2014175
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM [APPEALS] Walgreen Co. v. Hinchy
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Life Health Sciences Career Fair
1:00 PM - 1:40 PM [APPEALS] Clifton v. McCammack 49A02-1404-CT-276
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care 1-RAPT Ripley County
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] Trauma Informed Care I-RAPT Fayette County
5:30 PM [OUCC] 317 Area Code: Public Meeting/Hearing in Franklin
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM [DCS] RAPT III - Vigo County
6:00 PM [DNR] Conservation Officer recruitment event in West Lafayette

Calendar software powered by Active Data Calendar   
Select item(s) to Search








Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search

Select item(s) to Search